Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Indigenous Employment Partners
ABN
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Families
Financially disadvantaged people
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with disabilities
Pre/post release offenders and/or their families
Unemployed persons
Date established
2017
Last reported
13 February 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provided pre-employment preparation services, recruitment services and post placement support to support Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Australians obtain and retain employment to promote financial independence and social and economic participation.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
WA
SA
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 13 February 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 16 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 16 January 2019
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 1 May 2020 Download
Annual Report 16 January 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 8 November 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 10 August 2017
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 10 August 2017
Advancing education 10 August 2017
Advancing social or public welfare 10 August 2017

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
10 August 2017 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.