Overview

Charity details

Also known as
TheatreiNQ
ABN
Address
50 Allen St
South Townsville QLD 4810
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2010
Last reported
1 April 2019
Next report due
30 June 2020
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Provided live theatre productions in Townsville and regional Queensland. Conducted apprenticeship training program The Bridge Project. Provided a range of educational and training activities for young people. Provided speakers for service clubs. Provided adult workshops. www.theatreinq.com

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 30 June 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 June 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 1 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 1 April 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 26 April 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 26 April 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 13 May 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 13 May 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 4 May 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 4 May 2016
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 6 September 2019 Download
Annual Report 12 April 2015 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.