Overview

Charity details

Also known as
PLEDG Projects
ABN
Address
5 Pioneer St
Binningup WA 6233
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with disabilities
General community in Australia
Date established
1983
Last reported
31 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Teach about, demonstrate and troubleshoot inclusion of children with disability into mainstream community

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 21 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 21 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 29 January 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 9 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 9 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 3 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 3 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 14 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 14 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 1 April 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 31 January 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 18 July 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.