Overview

Charity details

Also known as
ISSIT
Illawarra Shoalhaven Social InvestmenTs
ABN
Address
Level 1 155 Clarence Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Families
Financially disadvantaged people
General community in Australia
Date established
2015
Last reported
18 March 2019
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

- Acting as a host collaborator, neutral facilitator and liaison with government & non-government entities and the private sector for the provision of social and economic development and financial security through social and collective impact initiatives, for the benefit of members of the Australian Community. - Promote social impact and collective impact initiatives which develop strategies to assist members of the Australian Community - Promote and pool resources to deliver social impact and collective impact initiatives which prevent or relieve poverty, sickness, suffering, distress, misfortune, disability and helplessness of members of the Australian Community

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 14 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 18 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 19 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 19 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 2 July 2019 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 9 September 2016
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 9 September 2016
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 9 September 2016

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
9 September 2016 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.