Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Salvos Legal Humanitarian
ABN
Address
261-265 Chalmers Street
Redfern NSW 2016
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Females
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
General community in Australia
Males
Date established
2010
Last reported
30 March 2014
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Salvos Legal is a not-for-profit law firm established in late 2010.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
QLD
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 30 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 11 September 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.