Error message

Charity registration is revoked

Overview

Charity details

Also known as
The Greek Aged Persons Trust of Canberra
ABN
Address
1 Gosse Street
Kingston ACT 2604
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 65 and over
Date established
1994
Last reported
10 June 2015
Next report due
31 January 2016
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

To provide residential care facilities to the aged.

Enforcement action against this charity

Charity registration is revoked, effective 24 March 2017

This is the most recent enforcement action against this charity.
See the History tab for more information.

Where the charity operates

States
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 Overdue
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 Overdue
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 10 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 10 June 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 6 August 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 6 August 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 10 June 2015 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014 24 March 2017
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
24 March 2017 Revoked Compliance
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.