Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Rescues4Pets
ABN
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Animals
Date established
2009
Last reported
15 January 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Greys4Pets rescues and rehomes retired Greyhounds and all other breeds of domestic dogs within South East Queensland. More: www.rescues4pets.com.au

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Animal Adoptions and Rehoming Animal adoptions

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 15 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 15 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 28 May 2020 29 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 28 May 2020 29 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 31 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 31 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 1 February 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 1 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 24 April 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 24 April 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 24 March 2017
Financial Report 2015 No due date 24 March 2017
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 13 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 14 May 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 12 August 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 1 February 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 12 August 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Preventing or relieving the suffering of animals 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.