Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Little Souls
ABN
Address
1 Allied Dr
Arundel QLD 4214
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
Families
Early childhood - aged under 6
Date established
2005
Last reported
12 January 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

advance the public benefit by providing financial relief to those families with autistic children . we operate a childcare centre dedicated to helping children with autism, and provide access to the centre and rooms to families who could not otherwise afford it. .. Provide information, education and support for families of autistic children

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Early Intervention Program Diseases and conditions
Family/Parent Training Diseases and conditions

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 12 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 12 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 15 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 15 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 31 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 31 January 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 11 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 11 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 14 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 14 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 9 October 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 9 October 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 17 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 17 December 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 23 October 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 23 October 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 2 February 2021 2019 Download
Annual Report 31 January 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 31 January 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Promoting or protecting human rights 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.