Overview

Charity details

Also known as
apicsAU Limited
Australasian Supply Chain Institute
ASCI
ABN
Address
91 Phillip St
Parramatta NSW 2150
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
2001
Last reported
8 March 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Provided educational programs for certification and training for professional development

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 8 March 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 8 March 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 6 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 6 April 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 15 April 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 15 April 2018
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 8 March 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 6 April 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 15 April 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 30 September 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 July 2016

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 July 2016 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.