Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Flinders University
ABN
Address
Bedford Park Sturt Rd
Adelaide SA 5042
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1965
Last reported
29 June 2018
Next report due
30 June 2019
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Through collaboration Flinders University assists students reach their full potential through advancement of education and research.

Where the charity operates

States
SA
NT
Countries
China
Malaysia
Singapore
Hong Kong

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 29 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 29 June 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 9 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 9 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 26 July 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 26 July 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 10 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 10 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 5 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 12 December 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.