Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Saved
ABN
Address
Po Box 408
Upper Coomera QLD 4209
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
General community in Australia
Financially disadvantaged people
Early childhood - aged under 6
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Date established
2020
Last reported
11 February 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provided accurate and timely information, support and early intervention screening services to young students in schools who appear to have learning difficulties, with attention, behavioural and emotional regulation issues.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
SAVED's 7 Step Program Learning disorders

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 11 February 2021
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - small

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 14 February 2020 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 13 February 2020
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 13 February 2020

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
13 February 2020 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.