Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Trinity Disability Support Service
ABN
Address
Level 1 24 Mcdougall Street
Milton QLD 4064
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Females
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 65 and over
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Youth - 15 to under 25
People with disabilities
Males
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
Victims of disaster
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
Date established
1966
Last reported
21 January 2014
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

For a description of the activities conducted, please refer to the Description of activities document under the Charity's AIS documents section below.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 21 January 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 19 October 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.