Overview

Charity details

Also known as
NATSIHWA
ABN
Address
Se 3 31 Townshend St
Phillip ACT 2606
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
2009
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

There are no annual reports available.

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 1 July 2020
Advancing education 1 July 2020
Advancing health 1 July 2020
Advancing social or public welfare 1 July 2020
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 July 2020
Advancing public debate (promoting or opposing a change to any matter established by law, policy or practice in the Commonwealth, a state, territory or another country) 1 July 2020
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 1 July 2020

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 July 2020 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.