Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Stay Kind
Take Kare
previously known as the Thomas Kelly Youth Foundation
ABN
Address
Po Box 213
Pyrmont NSW 2009
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Families
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
2012
Last reported
22 January 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We are on a mission to reduce violence, bullying, substance abuse, and suicide among young Australians and the wider community. As a youth centric organisation we see kindness ultimately benefiting our youth and keeping them safe from bullying, violence, hazing and suicide. Stay Kind promotes the prevention of harm through a national movement of kindness that is activated in our communities, schools, workplaces, online and in sport so that each and every young person is able to evolve into the person they were meant to be.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 22 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 22 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 28 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 28 November 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 1 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 1 November 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 21 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 21 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 22 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 22 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 24 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 24 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 24 December 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 22 January 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 30 May 2019 Download
Annual Report 28 November 2018 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 17 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
5 March 2013 Registered
17 December 2012 Registered
17 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.