Overview

Charity details

Also known as
NO
ABN
Address
58 Myrtle St
Chippendale NSW 2008
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2014
Last reported
30 July 2019
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We design, build, advise, promote and education how to cool buildings, streets, cities

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 30 July 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 30 July 2019
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - small
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 December 2014 28 January 2018
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 December 2013 28 January 2018
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 3 August 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the natural environment 1 July 2016

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 July 2016 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.