Error message

Charity registration is revoked

Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Deathrow Unchained
ABN
Address
Suite 2, Level 2 4 Railway Parade
Sydney NSW 2134
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
People with disabilities
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
2010
Last reported
8 March 2017
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Enforcement action against this charity

Charity registration is revoked, effective 1 January 2015

This is the most recent enforcement action against this charity.
See the History tab for more information.

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 8 March 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 8 March 2017
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 4 May 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 1 May 2015
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 1 May 2015 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014 1 January 2015
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014 1 January 2015
Preventing or relieving the suffering of animals 1 January 2014 1 January 2015
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 January 2015 Revoked Compliance
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.