Overview

Charity details

Also known as
St John Bosco Catholic School
Collinsville
ABN
Address
25 Blake Street
Collinsville QLD 4804
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with disabilities
Date established
1935
Last reported
24 June 2020
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Operate Primary Facility According to Government Regulation

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Department of Education and Training (DET)

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 24 June 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 24 June 2020
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 26 June 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date 26 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 27 June 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 27 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 29 June 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 29 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 23 June 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 15 June 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 15 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 27 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

There are no documents available.

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.