Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Previously known as The Sydney Adventist Hospital Foundation Trust
ABN
Address
185 Fox Valley Road
Wahroonga NSW 2076
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2004
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 4 September 2020 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 28 July 2020

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
28 July 2020 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.