Overview

Charity details

Also known as
THE CROSS OF CHRIST INTERNATIONAL MISSIONARY PARTNERSHIPS NETWORK
ABN
Address
7 Pleasant St
South Ripley QLD 4306
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Females
Financially disadvantaged people
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Males
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Overseas communities or charities
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
People with disabilities
Pre/post release offenders and/or their families
Unemployed persons
Veterans and/or their families
Victims of crime (including family violence)
Victims of disaster
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
2019
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT
Countries
Kenya
Papua New Guinea

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 9 January 2020 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 16 December 2019

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
16 December 2019 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.