Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Connecting Health
Ability Options Employment
North West Personnel
AAISH
AAISH Nursery
Nepean Options
Ability Options Wholesale Nursery
Colour Options Nursery
ABN
Address
Suite 1.14, 29-31 Lexington Drive
Bella Vista NSW 2153
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
Unemployed persons
Date established
1977
Last reported
21 March 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We have been supporting people with disability who need assistance to achieve their aspirations and inclusion in the community. We provide a variety of services from over 20 sites across NSW, supporting people in the home and in the community, in education, with allied health, supported and independent living through the NDIS. We assist people to find the jobs that is right for them, through the Australian Governments jobactive scheme as well as the Disability Employment Scheme (DES).

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 21 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 21 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 25 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 25 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 18 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 18 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 15 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 15 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 14 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 14 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 28 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 14 January 2020 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 1 January 2014
Promoting or protecting human rights 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.