Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Australia Ling Liang Church
ABN
Address
8 Wall Ave
Asquith NSW 2077
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1991
Last reported
14 June 2019
Next report due
31 August 2020
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Weekly Sunday church services in English and Chinese, a children school, a weekly Friday Youth Group, a weekly Monday adult group, and weekday small groups, where we pray, teach the Bible, and meet socially together. Financial and prayer support of overseas missions.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 14 June 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 29 June 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 29 June 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 27 June 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 22 July 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 29 July 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 29 June 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.