Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Pride Foundation Australia
GALFA
ABN
Address
C/- Douros Jackson Lawyers Level 5, 46 Market Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Date established
2005
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 2 August 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 25 February 2016
Advancing social or public welfare 25 February 2016
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 25 February 2016

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
25 February 2016 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.