Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Rosewood Music Camp
Turramurra Folk Music Camp
ABN
Address
49 Apex Avenue
Belmont VIC 3216
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Families
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Date established
2008
Last reported
29 June 2019
Next report due
30 September 2020
Financial Year End
31/03

Summary of activities

Our organisation runs two family friendly music camps featuring workshops in music, dance and art, concerts and community dances. Turramurra Folk Music Camp in Dean's Marsh in January, and Rosewood Music Camp in Lima East in Sept-Oct.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 September 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 September 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 30 September 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 September 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 29 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 29 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 27 August 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 27 August 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 23 July 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 23 July 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 5 October 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 5 October 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 30 June 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 30 June 2014 24 June 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 24 June 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 2 July 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 1 July 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.