Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Chris O'Brien Lifehouse
ABN
Address
Po Box M33
Missenden Road NSW 2050
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Families
Financially disadvantaged people
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
Date established
2002
Last reported
29 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

funding has enable the proviison of - hardship funds for patients in need - funding of cancer research staff - funding for relative accommodation in association with SLHD

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 29 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 29 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 27 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 27 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 7 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 7 November 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 6 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 6 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 9 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 9 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 12 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 12 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 27 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 29 January 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 2 May 2014 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 2 March 2015
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.