Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Ballarat Group Training
BGT Jobs + Training
ABN
Address
25-39 Barkly Street
Ballarat VIC 3350
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Financially disadvantaged people
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
Unemployed persons
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
1986
Last reported
7 December 2018
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide training, education, employment, community and youth services to help people reach their full potential and provide employers with well skilled and suitable staff. More: www.bgt.org.au/about.html.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 7 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 7 December 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 6 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 6 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 21 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 21 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 23 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 23 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 7 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 7 January 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 7 December 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 12 June 2015 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.