Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Eagles Corner
ABN
Address
14 Green St
Camberwell VIC 3124
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
2012
Last reported
10 January 2021
Next report due
30 November 2019
Financial Year End
30/05

Summary of activities

Operation of a residential facility for men recovering from addiction and a weekly meals service in inner city Melbourne serving the homeless and others in need.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 29 November 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 29 November 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 November 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 November 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 30 November 2020 10 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 November 2020 10 January 2021
Financial Report 2018 30 November 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 November 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2017 30 November 2018 3 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 November 2018 3 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 November 2017 11 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 November 2016 29 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 November 2015 1 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 1 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 11 May 2015
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 10 January 2021 2019 Download
Annual Report 3 November 2019 2017 Download
Governing Document 11 February 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.