Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Grail Movement of Australia.
Grail Message Foundation Australia.
ABN
Address
13 Bareena Dr
Mount Eliza VIC 3930
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1970
Last reported
10 October 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06
Basic Religious Charity Status
Yes

Summary of activities

1. We organised & funded the advertising, sales & dissemination of publications from the Grail Message Foundation, which deal with spiritual/religious themes and knowledge 2. We organised and held public speaking events, and participated in public expos, where people are seeking knowledge and insights to spiritual / religious themes 3. We maintained websites for introduction & informational purposes, as well as providing access to read/purchase/request publications

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 10 October 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 17 April 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 1 March 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 13 January 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 21 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 3 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 10 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 9 July 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.