Overview

Charity details

Also known as
YFM
ABN
Address
56 Waratah St
Haberfield NSW 2045
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
2013
Last reported
25 November 2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We run food education projects for young people. Moreover, we're a national volunteer-led organisation that aims to build the skills, knowledge and experience that young people have around food. More than that, we empower them to take those skills, knowledge and experiences out into the world and create the food system that they believe in.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 25 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 25 November 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 1 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 1 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 28 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 28 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 27 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 27 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 12 May 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing public debate (promoting or opposing a change to any matter established by law, policy or practice in the Commonwealth, a state, territory or another country) 1 July 2013
Advancing health 1 July 2013
Advancing the natural environment 1 July 2013
2012 Advancement of education 1 July 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 July 2013 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.