Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Werribee Hospital Foundation
Werribee District Hospital Charitable Foundation LTD
ABN
Address
Po Box 150
Werribee VIC 3030
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Families
General community in Australia
Date established
1993
Last reported
31 January 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Funds used for the local public hospital to improve services such as the Paediatric Ward, Mental Health and the Emergency Department.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 5 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 5 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 23 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 23 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 23 January 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 23 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 29 February 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 29 February 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 25 May 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 25 May 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 7 April 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 31 January 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 5 March 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 29 July 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.