Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Blessing Tents
Blessing Tents
ABN
Address
U 4 11 Stoddart Rd
Prospect NSW 2148
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Financially disadvantaged people
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Overseas communities or charities
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
Victims of crime (including family violence)
General community in Australia
Date established
2005
Last reported
27 February 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provided support and other services to new comers in Australia, to single mothers and those with financial or related family pressures, those family problems emanating from mental or depression from one of its members

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 27 February 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 27 February 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 10 September 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 10 September 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 25 March 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 25 March 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 26 October 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 26 October 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 11 May 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 14 March 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 14 March 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 27 February 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 10 September 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 11 May 2015 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.