Overview

Charity details

Also known as
ACN
ABN
Address
Po Box 335
Penrith NSW 2751
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Overseas communities or charities
Date established
1947
Last reported
24 June 2021
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12
Basic Religious Charity Status
Yes

Summary of activities

We continued to support the suffering and persecuted Church. Our works included the support of seminarians, priests and religious, the provision of transport for pastoral care, the building and rebuilding of churches and the distribution of religious books and media.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Rebuilding churches in Lebanon Catholicism

Where the charity operates

Countries
Lebanon

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 24 June 2021
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 23 June 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 12 April 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 21 March 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 29 March 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 7 June 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 9 April 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 23 April 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 24 June 2021 2020 Download
Governing Document 23 June 2020 Download
Annual Report 19 July 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 20 October 2018 2017 Download
Annual Report 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.