Overview

Charity details

Also known as
TEAMhealth
ABN
Address
Darwin Corporate Park Level 1, Building 4 631 Stuart Highway
Berrimah NT 0828
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
1987
Last reported
12 December 2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide a range of recovery focused supports including residential services for people with severe and persistent mental illness, a community housing service, individual recovery and group based support, together with early intervention support and home based aged care support. These supports assist us to achieve our vision that all people lead a full and valued life.

Where the charity operates

States
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 12 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 12 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 13 February 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 13 February 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 19 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 19 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 15 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 15 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 27 October 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 27 October 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 16 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 16 January 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 12 December 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 27 November 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 16 January 2015 2014 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.