Overview

Charity details

Also known as
ACCI Missions & Relief
ABN
Address
U 5 2 Sarton Rd
Clayton VIC 3168
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Overseas communities or charities
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
Victims of disaster
General community in Australia
Date established
1940
Last reported
1 June 2020
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

The principal activities of ACC International Missions Ltd during the financial year were: To recruit, enable, support and send field workers to Australia and foreign countries to establish self-governing, self-supporting and self-propagating churches and preach the Gospel in Australia and other nations around the world; To provide pastoral support, direction, vision and strategy for field workers as they prepare for ministry and minister overseas; To respond to disasters within Australia and abroad and support the people and communities affected; To work in synergy with local congregations within the Australian Christian Churches movement and assist them to fulfil the organisations vision; and To otherwise fulfil and follow the missionary objects of the Australian Christian Churches.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT
Countries
Cambodia
China
Georgia
India
Indonesia
Japan
Kenya
Lesotho
Mozambique
Nepal
Pakistan
Philippines
Romania
South Africa
Sri Lanka
Thailand
Uganda
Ukraine
Lao People's Democratic Republic
Viet Nam

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 1 June 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 1 June 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 6 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 6 June 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 30 May 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 30 May 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 12 May 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 12 May 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 29 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 29 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 14 April 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 14 April 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 22 May 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 6 June 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 29 April 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.