Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Centre for Training and Community Development, Jeenee, Jeenee Mobile
ABN
Address
L 3 90-92 Phillip St
Parramatta NSW 2150
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
People with disabilities
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
Males
Females
Families
Early childhood - aged under 6
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
1993
Last reported
10 December 2020
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Supporting people living with disabilities and people who are older to remain living in their homes.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Service Delivery Disability services

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 10 December 2020
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 10 December 2020
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 17 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 17 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 19 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 19 December 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 10 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 10 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 12 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 12 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 18 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 18 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 18 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 18 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 25 November 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 17 December 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 10 January 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 23 July 2015 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 1 January 2014
Promoting or protecting human rights 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.