Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
St Luke's Nursing Service,Spiritus,Anglicare Southern Queensland
St Luke's Nursing Service, Spiritus
Anglicare Southern Queensland
St Luke's Nursing Service, Spiritus, Anglicare Southern Queensland
ABN
Address
Gpo Box 421
Brisbane QLD 4001
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Males
Unemployed persons
Victims of disaster
People with disabilities
Veterans and/or their families
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Victims of crime (including family violence)
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Pre/post release offenders and/or their families
Females
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
All ages
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
Date established
1903
Last reported
4 May 2015
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Anglicare Southern Queensland continues to provide care and services in the areas of aged and disability care, counselling and education, child safety and youth support, homelessness, employment services and supporting people living with HIV.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2014 No due date 4 May 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date 4 May 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 6 July 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

There are no documents available.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.