Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Tutti Arts
Tutti Ensemble Inc
ABN
Address
Cnr Commercial Road And Strathmore Tce
Brighton SA 5048
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
Date established
2001
Last reported
4 August 2020
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We provide services to people with disability to support them to develop an arts practice. Through this participants in our program also develop a range of other skills including team work, communication, social skills and improve their economic participation in society.

Where the charity operates

States
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Overdue
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 4 August 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 4 August 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 4 August 2020
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 4 August 2020
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 11 July 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 11 July 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 29 May 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 29 May 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 12 May 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 12 May 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 29 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 29 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 30 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 18 September 2014 Download
Annual Report 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.