Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Flinders One
ABN
Address
Gpo Box 2100
Adelaide SA 5001
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
2006
Last reported
6 March 2019
Next report due
30 June 2020
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Refer to Annual Report

Where the charity operates

States
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 30 June 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 June 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 6 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 6 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 27 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 27 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 6 April 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 6 April 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 4 April 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 4 April 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 27 February 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 27 February 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 28 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 11 July 2019 Download
Annual Report 6 March 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 27 February 2018 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.