Overview

Charity details

Also known as
LCSA
ABN
Address
L 4 52-58 William St
Woolloomooloo NSW 2011
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Other charities
General community in Australia
Date established
1974
Last reported
9 November 2019
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

As a leading membership organisation LCSA: • Engages with and represent the interests of members. • Supports members to build capacity including community engagement, community development and organisational governance. • Promotes engagement, collaboration and communication between our members, communities, government and other stakeholders to support strong regional connections and local communities. • Shares and disseminates sector information and resources to members and stakeholders.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 9 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 9 November 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 10 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 10 January 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 30 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 30 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 31 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 31 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 1 February 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 1 February 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 31 October 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 31 October 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 9 November 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 10 January 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 30 January 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 21 December 2015 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.