Overview

Charity details

Also known as
united federation of volunteer for refugees action Inc
ABN
Address
76 Bracken St
Moorooka QLD 4105
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Families
Females
Financially disadvantaged people
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Males
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
People with disabilities
Unemployed persons
Victims of crime (including family violence)
Victims of disaster
Youth - 15 to under 25
Other charities
General community in Australia
Date established
2016
Last reported
6 September 2019
Next report due
7 April 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

we provide counselling, support to homeless, victims of domestic violence, we mobilized children that have antisocial behavious and engage them to be part of community projects such as mowing, or community gardening, and other skills, we help aged one to access appointment, attend to community activities, all we do is a voluntary work, for the organisation objective, that we need to be compassionate about our community member who are in need

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 6 September 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 6 September 2019
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 31 July 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date 31 July 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 5 March 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 11 December 2017 Download

People

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 21 November 2017
Advancing social or public welfare 28 March 2017

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
28 March 2017 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.