Error message

Charity registration is revoked

Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Nest Egg Foundation
ABN
Address
19 Blinco Street
Fremantle WA 6336
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
General community in Australia
Males
Females
Adults - aged 65 and over
Date established
1993
Last reported
18 December 2015
Next report due
31 March 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Our activities and outcomes helped achieve our charities purposes in that they allowed us to assemble groups of people together to do the ground work necessary to protect the malleefowl and its habitat

Enforcement action against this charity

Charity registration is revoked, effective 14 June 2016

This is the most recent enforcement action against this charity.
See the History tab for more information.

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 18 December 2015
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 6 March 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 6 March 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 30 December 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 23 June 2015 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 July 2015 14 June 2016
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 1 July 2015 14 June 2016
Advancing health 1 July 2015 14 June 2016
Advancing the natural environment 1 January 2014 14 June 2016
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
14 June 2016 Revoked Registration
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.