Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Bindi Enterprises
Bindi Mwerre Anthurre Artists
Mwerre Anthurre Artists
Bindi
ABN
Address
33 Fern St
Islington NSW 2296
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
Date established
2001
Last reported
15 January 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

At Lifestyle Solutions we see everyone as equal. Our customers receive services designed to meet their everyday needs and support them to achieve their goals. * We support people living with a disability in many different ways including Supported Independent Living (SIL) accommodation, drop in support, community access * We support children and young people who cannot live with their families. We do this through out of home care residential houses as well as foster care For more information please see www.lifestylesolutions.org.au

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 15 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 15 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 27 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 27 November 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 10 October 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 10 October 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 24 October 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 24 October 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 2 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 2 November 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 30 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 30 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 28 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 15 January 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 27 November 2018 Download
Annual Report 27 November 2018 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.