Overview

Charity details

Also known as
MARKAZ IMAM AHMAD
ABN
Address
230 Macquarie St
Liverpool NSW 2170
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Families
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
2013
Last reported
25 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide a place for the community to conduct their prayers, join in youth activities, attend workshops and receive any needed support.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 25 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 25 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 27 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 27 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 22 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 22 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 27 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 27 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 2 February 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 2 February 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 5 May 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 28 November 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 25 January 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 27 March 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 22 January 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 4 October 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 29 April 2013 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
29 April 2013 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.