Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
The Trustee for New South Wales Police Legacy
ABN
Address
Suite 2a Level 1 154 Elizabeth Street
World Square NSW 2000
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Date established
1989
Last reported
21 June 2017
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Through the provision of financial benefits for education and welfare as well as tertiary scholarships offered annually. Social services are provided in the from of annual events, holiday camps and more informally through social events. Transitional support services are also offered to former NSW Police officers and their families.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2022 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 21 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 21 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 21 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 21 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 18 February 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 18 February 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 22 August 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 21 June 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.