Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Red Shield Housing Network Services, The Salvation Army
Salvation Army Housing
The Salvation Army
ABN
Address
95-99 Railway Road
Blackburn VIC 3130
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
General community in Australia
Date established
1996
Last reported
31 January 2017
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Salvation Army Housing exists to ensure that the most vulnerable and disadvantaged adult, men, women and families in our community receive the care and support that they require.

Where the charity operates

States
TAS
QLD
WA
SA
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 31 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 31 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 29 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 29 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 30 January 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 30 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 22 June 2020 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.