Overview

Charity details

Also known as
ANZ Staff Foundation
ABN
Address
Gpo Box 2307
Melbourne VIC 3001
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Other charities
Date established
1988
Last reported
24 June 2020
Next report due
15 April 2021
Financial Year End
30/09

Summary of activities

Income is distributed in accordance with the governing documents

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 March 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 March 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 15 April 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 15 April 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 24 June 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 24 June 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 29 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 29 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 14 April 2018 25 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 14 April 2018 25 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 15 May 2017 31 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 15 May 2017 31 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 15 April 2016 29 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 15 April 2016 29 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 March 2015 31 March 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 March 2015 31 March 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 7 February 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

There are no documents available.

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.