Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Australian Multicultural charity
ABN
Address
86 Clarence St
Merrylands NSW 2160
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Females
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Males
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
General community in Australia
Date established
2011
Last reported
30 March 2021
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Through volunteers

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
QLD
Countries
Pakistan

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 30 March 2021
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 14 August 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 30 July 2019
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 14 May 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 23 October 2015
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 14 May 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 4 September 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 14 August 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 17 December 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.