Overview

Charity details

Also known as
St Lucia Bible Church
ABN
Address
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1996
Last reported
28 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Unichurch Qld Inc held two regular church services each Sunday, organised regular bible study and training groups, held and promoted special evangelistic and community events and carried out regular pastoral care activities.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 28 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 28 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 24 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 24 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 4 March 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 4 March 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 29 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 29 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 7 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 7 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 22 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 19 October 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.