Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Wollongong Homeless Hub
ABN
Address
75-79 Keira St
Wollongong NSW 2500
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Females
Males
General community in Australia
Date established
1982
Last reported
31 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide access to frozen meals, fresh produce via oz harvest and food parcels. We enabled people to access crisis Accommodation and referral

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 6 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 6 November 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 24 October 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 24 October 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 19 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 19 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 28 July 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 28 July 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 4 August 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 4 August 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 15 April 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 31 January 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 6 November 2018 2018 Download
Annual Report 24 October 2017 2017 Download
Governing Document 24 October 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 2 January 2014
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.