Overview

Charity details

Also known as
ANZACBS
ABN
Address
Suite 12469 1 Mowla Drive
Ashmore QLD 4214
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2013
Last reported
30 March 2019
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

ANZACBS provided activities that supported people with mental health issues including training and development, community projects and self help information and tools.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT
Countries
New Zealand

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 30 March 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 30 January 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 24 November 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 31 December 2015 30 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 December 2015 30 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 2 December 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 7 January 2014
Advancing education 7 January 2014
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 7 January 2014

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
7 January 2014 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.