Overview

Charity details

Also known as
IN Group
ABN
Address
26 Belmont Rd
Glen Waverley VIC 3150
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
People with disabilities
Families
Date established
1992
Last reported
15 August 2017
Next report due
31 March 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Quarterly meetings with guest speakers for membersQuarterly NewslettersFund raising activities As our members are from all States the newsletters are sent to all to help them keep abreast of all data given by our Guest Speakers.A support group for members.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 15 August 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 26 September 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 9 October 2015
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 11 August 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 5 August 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 10 October 2015 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.